Questions or interested? Contact us!
info@amsterdamcoworking.nl +31 (0)20 - 261 96 30
Log in

Privacystatement

Amsterdam Coworking, located at Keizersgracht 391 A 1016 EJ in Amsterdam in the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.amsterdamcoworking.nl
Keizersgracht 391 A
1016 EJ Amsterdam
The Netherlands
info@amsterdamcoworking.nl

Personal data that we process

Amsterdam Coworking processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@amsterdamcoworking.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Amsterdam Coworking processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– So we can call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services (Basis: consent)
– Amsterdam Coworking analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences. (Basis: legitimate interest)
– Amsterdam Coworking also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return. (Basis: legal obligation)

Automated decision-making

Amsterdam Coworking does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (eg an employee of Amsterdam Coworking).

How long we store personal data

msterdam Coworking does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.
– First and last name (up to 3 weeks after the last contact)
– Telephone number (up to 3 weeks after the last contact)
– E-mail address (up to 3 weeks after the last contact)
– Information about your activities on our website (26 months)
– Internet browser and device type (26 months)

Sharing personal data with third parties

Amsterdam Coworking will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Amsterdam Coworking remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Amsterdam Coworking uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. Through cookie we also keep track of your conversion actions on the website, in order to improve our advertising campaigns. This data is also completely anonymous.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Amsterdam Coworking and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@amsterdamcoworking.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Amsterdam Coworking also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Amsterdam Coworking takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@amsterdamcoworking.nl.

Interested in a luxurious workplacemeeting room or a virtual office?

Contact us